Fidelio Farm SRL is a company established in accordance with the Romanian legislation, with its registered office in Sibiu, str. Calea Cisnadiei no.56, working point in Sibiu, Str.EABieltz no.17, Sibiu county, registered at the Trade Register Office from the Sibiu Court under no. J32 / 538/2003, with CIF RO15399342, email office@fideliofarm.ro, tel.0269.224955, fax 0269.220116.

Fidelio Farm SRL, hereinafter referred to as the Company, processes the personal data provided by you, as defined by Article 4, paragraph 1 of the EU Regulation no. 679/2016,

personal data means any information regarding an identified or identifiable natural person (” data subject “); an identifiable natural person is a person who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an identification element, such as be a name, an identification number, location data, an online identifier, or to one or more specific elements, its own physical, physiological, genetic, mental, economic, cultural or social identity; “

According to the requirements of the EU Regulation no.679 / 2016, the Company has the obligation to process safely and only for the specified purposes, the personal data provided to it.

“Processing means any operation or set of operations performed on personal data or on personal data sets, with or without the use of automated means, such as collecting, recording, organizing, structuring, storing, adapting or modifying, extracting. , consultation, use, disclosure by transmission, dissemination or making available in any other way, alignment or combination, restriction, deletion or destruction; “(EU Regulation 679/2016, art. 4, para. 2)

The company processes personal data in order to carry out the basic activity and wholesale distribution of pharmaceutical products. These data belong to the employees of the company but may also belong to the representatives or employees of Fidelio Farm’s partners in the private or public environment. We will use the personal data only for the purpose for which they were collected and we will only store them for as long as necessary for the mentioned purpose.

The Company also processes personal data when:

Browse the Company’s website / use cookies

When browsing the company’s website, cookies are used to automatically collect technical information that can identify the user, such as IP address, type of Internet browser used by you, your operating system, domain name or the host of the domain through which the user browses the website.

We answer your questions, requests, complaints

Your personal data are processed such as name, first name, cnp, address, e-mail address, telephone number and are necessary in order to be able to answer your questions, requests, complaints.

Recruitment

Your personal data is transmitted to the Company in a curriculum vitae (CV) and, as the case may be, in other documents transmitted (diplomas, etc.), for employment purposes. These will be stored in the Company only during the recruitment process, and will then be deleted.

When processing personal data, the Company ensures that your personal data is kept safely by us or by the service providers selected by us with care and we undertake all necessary measures to ensure their confidentiality.

The personal data processed by the Company are not subject to transfer to persons outside the European Economic Area.

According to the mentioned legislation, you benefit from the right of access, of intervention on the data, of the right not to be subject to an individual decision. At the same time, you have the right to oppose the processing of personal data concerning you and to request the deletion of the data, except for the situations expressly provided by law, when the processing of the data by the Company is mandatory. You also have the right to data portability, to restrict their processing, to rectification, to deletion of data – the “right to be forgotten”, the right to file a complaint with the National Supervisory Authority for Personal Data Processing (ANSPDCP) and the right to address the competent courts.

To exercise these rights, if you have questions or want more information, you can send a written request, dated and signed, to Fidelio Farm SRL, in the attention of DPO (Data Protection Officer), phone 0269.224955 or email: dpo @ fideliofarm .com.